J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Regan
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,041,000
Nestled in the highly desirable community of New Seabury, this charming, lofted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Cape Cod home is ready to create lasting memories for you and your loved ones. The current owners have cherished this home for years, and now it's your turn. Enjoy an unbeatable location with easy access to ocean beaches, golf course, and the vibrant shopping and dining scene at Mashpee Commons. Inside, the living room boasts a vaulted ceiling with skylights, flooding the space with natural light and creating an expansive, airy feel. For ultimate convenience, the first-floor primary suite features a private full bath, offering the flexibility of one-floor living. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a versatile loft space, perfect for accommodating unexpected guests. Start your mornings with coffee at the inviting kitchen island, and unwind in the evenings on the back deck, an ideal spot for barbecues or simply relaxing with a book. Gas heat and central air.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Regan
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erman Robert | $870,000 | -- | |
| Dubin Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Dubin Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Dubin Lee | $41,500 | -- | |
| Dubin Lee | $41,500 | -- | |
| Dubin Lee M | $41,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erman Robert | $696,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubin Lee | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $870,000 | -1.7% | $533 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $885,000 | -- | $543 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $755,900 | $356,500 | $399,400 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $704,900 | $324,100 | $380,800 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $593,700 | $284,900 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $487,800 | $231,600 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $433,100 | $208,600 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $436,300 | $217,400 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $423,200 | $217,400 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $411,000 | $217,400 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $393,100 | $217,400 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $382,900 | $217,400 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $376,000 | $217,400 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $372,300 | $214,100 | $158,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Regan
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Thompson
New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 345-1525
41 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73390880
APN: MASH-000105-000165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.