P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pauline Pezza
Gino Real Estate Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,754,000 - $1,940,909
A rare find huge backyard with a big private swimming pool & spa, this spacious home conveniently located on a cul de sac street, with walking distances to schools, parks, shops & restaurants and also just a few minutes drive to access onto freeways. Spacious living room & family room with fireplace, formal dinning room with view of lovely backyard & pool. Four bedrooms plus an oversized bonus room upstairs, attached 3-car garage with lots of space for storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pauline Pezza
Gino Real Estate Inc. License #01812268 Listed on: 02/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schouten Andrew | $1,250,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Wang Chenyi | $1,150,000 | California Title Co | |
| Crystal Capital Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Wai Yi | $865,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Ryan D | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| King Gregory H | $515,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Price Elizabeth S | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Price Elizabeth S | $367,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schouten Andrew | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Chenyi | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Ryan D | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Gregory H | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Elizabeth S | $293,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Sold | $1,250,000 | 0.0% | $510 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | 0.0% | $510 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | Rented | $4,680 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | For Rent | $4,680 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $1,150,000 | 0.0% | $469 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | +4.5% | $469 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Rented | $3,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | For Rent | $3,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Sold | $865,000 | -1.1% | $351 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -3.7% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Price Changed | $909,000 | -0.7% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | For Sale | $915,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,599 | $1,326,510 | $1,104,369 | $222,141 |
| 2024 | $13,599 | $1,300,500 | $1,082,714 | $217,786 |
| 2023 | $13,247 | $1,275,000 | $1,061,484 | $213,516 |
| 2022 | $13,073 | $1,250,000 | $1,040,670 | $209,330 |
| 2021 | $12,608 | $1,208,855 | $1,001,396 | $207,459 |
| 2020 | $12,538 | $1,196,460 | $991,128 | $205,332 |
| 2019 | $12,260 | $1,173,000 | $971,694 | $201,306 |
| 2018 | $10,500 | $1,000,000 | $817,799 | $182,201 |
| 2017 | $9,413 | $895,754 | $702,313 | $193,441 |
| 2016 | $8,993 | $878,191 | $688,542 | $189,649 |
| 2015 | $8,859 | $865,000 | $678,199 | $186,801 |
| 2014 | $8,323 | $811,761 | $611,670 | $200,091 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pauline Pezza
Gino Real Estate Inc.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doris Lipscomb
Pacific Sothebys
(714) 585-7355
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DarieJane Oliveros
Real Broker
(949) 427-0427
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christian Pezza
Gino Real Estate Inc.
(310) 910-1429
10 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bryant Hull
HT Real Estate Investments Inc
(714) 899-2200
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC21029511
APN: 529-101-74
Ask me questions while you tour the home.