18 Quiet Moon Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,010,620 - $2,544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Quiet Moon, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,330,655, approximately $915 per square foot. 18 Quiet Moon is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $446,296 | $229,038 | $217,258 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $437,546 | $224,547 | $212,999 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $428,967 | $220,144 | $208,823 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $420,556 | $215,827 | $204,729 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $412,310 | $211,595 | $200,715 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $408,083 | $209,426 | $198,657 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $400,082 | $205,320 | $194,762 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $392,238 | $201,294 | $190,944 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $384,548 | $197,348 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $377,008 | $193,478 | $183,530 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $371,345 | $190,571 | $180,774 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $364,071 | $186,838 | $177,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map