18 Rainstar Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,169,000 - $2,917,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rainstar, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,551,188, approximately $818 per square foot. 18 Rainstar is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Bartell Ellen B
Bought by
Bartell Ellen Beth and The Ellen Beth Bartell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Bartell Blaise M and Bartell Ellen B
Bought by
Bartell Ellen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Bartell Blaise M and Bartell Ellen B
Bought by
Bartell Blaise M and Bartell Ellen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Young Damon S
Bought by
Bartell Blaise M and Bartell Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,600
Outstanding Balance
$195,898
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$2,355,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Lee Kay A
Bought by
Young Damon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartell Ellen Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Bartell Ellen B | -- | None Available | |
| Bartell Blaise M | -- | -- | |
| Bartell Blaise M | $682,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Young Damon S | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartell Blaise M | $545,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Damon S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bartell Blaise M | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,774 | $1,027,660 | $740,238 | $287,422 |
| 2024 | $10,774 | $1,007,510 | $725,723 | $281,787 |
| 2023 | $10,498 | $987,755 | $711,493 | $276,262 |
| 2022 | $10,310 | $968,388 | $697,542 | $270,846 |
| 2021 | $10,081 | $949,400 | $683,864 | $265,536 |
| 2020 | $10,024 | $939,666 | $676,852 | $262,814 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $921,242 | $663,581 | $257,661 |
| 2018 | $9,630 | $903,179 | $650,570 | $252,609 |
| 2017 | $9,432 | $885,470 | $637,814 | $247,656 |
| 2016 | $9,013 | $868,108 | $625,308 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $8,878 | $855,069 | $615,916 | $239,153 |
| 2014 | $8,705 | $838,320 | $603,851 | $234,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map