18 Rip Rap Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $285,275
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rip Rap Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $275,069, approximately $172 per square foot. 18 Rip Rap Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Duryea Homes Llc
Bought by
Ivey Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,945
Outstanding Balance
$200,134
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$74,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Morris Winnie R
Bought by
Duryea Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Kelly | $215,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Duryea Homes Llc | $108,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivey Kelly | $219,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Duryea Homes Llc | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $287,300 | $50,000 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $236,200 | $45,000 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $232,400 | $45,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $222,900 | $45,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $138,100 | $30,000 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $124,000 | $30,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $126,800 | $30,000 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $120,300 | $30,000 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map