18 Rocky Mount Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $80,980 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rocky Mount Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $139,993, approximately $243 per square foot. 18 Rocky Mount Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Bought by
Worley Anthony Mark and Creech Bambi Rena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Anthony Mark | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $57,745 | $11,232 | $46,513 |
| 2024 | $382 | $27,086 | $21,320 | $5,766 |
| 2023 | $374 | $27,086 | $21,320 | $5,766 |
| 2022 | $369 | $27,086 | $21,320 | $5,766 |
| 2021 | $364 | $27,086 | $21,320 | $5,766 |
| 2020 | $362 | $27,086 | $21,320 | $5,766 |
| 2019 | -- | $27,086 | $21,320 | $5,766 |
| 2018 | -- | $27,086 | $21,320 | $5,766 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,318 | $21,320 | $6,998 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,318 | $21,320 | $6,998 |
| 2015 | $257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,318 | $21,320 | $6,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map