18 Rowledge Pond Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $731,166 - $882,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,732
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rowledge Pond Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $822,792, approximately $220 per square foot. 18 Rowledge Pond Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1970
Bought by
Sugden Joseph H and Sugden Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugden Joseph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,266 | $392,000 | $137,330 | $254,670 |
| 2024 | $10,572 | $392,000 | $137,330 | $254,670 |
| 2023 | $10,286 | $392,000 | $137,330 | $254,670 |
| 2022 | $9,898 | $285,490 | $93,480 | $192,010 |
| 2021 | $9,892 | $285,490 | $93,480 | $192,010 |
| 2020 | $9,924 | $285,490 | $93,480 | $192,010 |
| 2019 | $9,926 | $285,490 | $93,480 | $192,010 |
| 2018 | $9,775 | $285,490 | $93,480 | $192,010 |
| 2017 | $11,398 | $336,520 | $106,590 | $229,930 |
| 2016 | $11,307 | $336,520 | $106,590 | $229,930 |
| 2015 | $11,129 | $336,520 | $106,590 | $229,930 |
| 2014 | $11,209 | $336,520 | $106,590 | $229,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map