6 Avalon Way Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $966,776 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Avalon Way, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $1,004,694, approximately $230 per square foot. 6 Avalon Way is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Kalas John
Bought by
John E Kalas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Kalas T | -- | None Available | |
| John E Kalas T E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,523 | $574,910 | $120,920 | $453,990 |
| 2024 | $15,505 | $574,910 | $120,920 | $453,990 |
| 2023 | $15,086 | $574,910 | $120,920 | $453,990 |
| 2022 | $13,112 | $378,190 | $97,020 | $281,170 |
| 2021 | $13,104 | $378,190 | $97,020 | $281,170 |
| 2020 | $13,146 | $378,190 | $97,020 | $281,170 |
| 2019 | $13,150 | $378,190 | $97,020 | $281,170 |
| 2018 | $12,854 | $375,420 | $97,020 | $278,400 |
| 2017 | $15,954 | $471,050 | $96,660 | $374,390 |
| 2016 | $15,827 | $471,050 | $96,660 | $374,390 |
| 2015 | $15,578 | $471,050 | $96,660 | $374,390 |
| 2014 | $15,691 | $471,050 | $96,660 | $374,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map