60 Row Ledge Pond Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Row Ledge Pond Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $781,759, approximately $301 per square foot. 60 Row Ledge Pond Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1977
Bought by
Breza Robert John and Breza Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breza Robert John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Breza Robert John | $50,000 | |
| Open | Breza Robert John | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,116 | $492,370 | $138,670 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $12,740 | $332,900 | $120,100 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $12,500 | $332,900 | $120,100 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $12,271 | $332,900 | $120,100 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $12,104 | $332,900 | $120,100 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $461 | $332,900 | $120,100 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $11,919 | $335,000 | $115,100 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $474 | $335,000 | $115,100 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $11,980 | $335,000 | $115,100 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $11,725 | $335,000 | $115,100 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | $11,507 | $335,000 | $115,100 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | $11,036 | $355,880 | $150,570 | $205,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map