18 Russell Calvin Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,547 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Russell Calvin Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $654,887, approximately $289 per square foot. 18 Russell Calvin Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Ne
Bought by
Evans Christopher J and Michael Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Christopher J | $221,033 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Christopher J | $251,400 | |
| Closed | Evans Christopher J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Christopher J | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Christopher J | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $546,100 | $117,900 | $428,200 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $510,500 | $117,900 | $392,600 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $472,900 | $102,500 | $370,400 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $414,500 | $82,000 | $332,500 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $385,600 | $65,600 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $359,300 | $65,600 | $293,700 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $340,200 | $59,000 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $319,800 | $59,000 | $260,800 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $301,100 | $59,000 | $242,100 |
| 2016 | $5,866 | $284,600 | $43,000 | $241,600 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $284,600 | $43,000 | $241,600 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $284,600 | $43,000 | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map