NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,298,709

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 18 S Milpas St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,298,709. 18 S Milpas St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Joseph S Schuman Family Trust and Schuman Joseph S
Bought by
18-20 Milpas Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,298,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Laura Schuman 2023 Trust and Schuman Laura
Bought by
18-20 Milpas Investors Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Evlynn Schuman Trust and Lillian-Evlynn Leslie Schuman Trust
Bought by
Joseph S Schuman Family Trust and Laura Schuman 2023 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Testamentary Trusts and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Joseph S Schuman Family Trust and Laura Schuman 2023 Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
18-20 Milpas Investors Llc -- None Listed On Document
18-20 Milpas Investors Llc -- None Listed On Document
18-20 Milpas Investors Llc -- None Listed On Document
Joseph S Schuman Family Trust $1,167,500 Commonwealth Land Title
Joseph S Schuman Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,732 $445,330 $174,049 $271,281
2023 $4,732 $428,040 $167,292 $260,748
2022 $4,562 $419,648 $164,012 $255,636
2021 $4,453 $411,424 $160,797 $250,627
2020 $4,406 $407,207 $159,149 $248,058
2019 $4,329 $399,224 $156,029 $243,195
2018 $4,267 $391,397 $152,970 $238,427
2017 $4,126 $383,723 $149,971 $233,752
2016 $4,098 $376,200 $147,031 $229,169
2014 $3,526 $319,175 $141,987 $177,188
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.