Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Titus
(774) 454-9846
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $592,000
So much room for an affordable price! What a great home on a corner lot in popular neighborhood. Offering private association beach for summer fun. The Association Fee is currently $30/yr. Spacious and open floor plan, updates include septic, plumbing and windows. Located just off Rte 495 for the commuter. This is a must see for that first time buyer!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braley Amanda | $210,000 | -- | |
| Braley Amanda | $210,000 | -- | |
| Braley Amanda | $210,000 | -- | |
| Mcneely Thomas | $191,000 | -- | |
| Mcneely Thomas J | $191,000 | -- | |
| Souza Dwayne W | $95,000 | -- | |
| Souza Dwyane | $95,000 | -- | |
| Souza Dwyane W | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braley Amanda | $214,200 | |
| Closed | Souza Dwyane W | $214,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $418,400 | $110,100 | $308,300 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $376,100 | $86,200 | $289,900 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $339,100 | $78,300 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $292,400 | $78,300 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $283,600 | $78,300 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $269,000 | $78,300 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $250,700 | $75,700 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $229,100 | $75,700 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $219,100 | $75,700 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $197,700 | $73,600 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $197,700 | $73,600 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $187,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Titus
(774) 454-9846
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cindy Ferry
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(774) 245-1104
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71667142
APN: WARE-000129A-000001-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.