18 Spruce Ln Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $583,408 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Spruce Ln, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $639,102, approximately $206 per square foot. 18 Spruce Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $471,700 | $125,000 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $471,700 | $125,000 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $471,700 | $125,000 | $346,700 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $471,700 | $125,000 | $346,700 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $268,000 | $90,500 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $244,600 | $90,500 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $244,600 | $90,500 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $244,600 | $90,500 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $244,600 | $90,500 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $244,700 | $90,600 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $244,700 | $90,600 | $154,100 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $200,000 | $73,900 | $126,100 |
| 2013 | $3,460 | $200,000 | $73,900 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map