Estimated Value: $1,103,287 - $1,641,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,542
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Stratton Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,374,072, approximately $387 per square foot. 18 Stratton Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Point View At French Hill Inc
Bought by
Caposela Ernest and Caposela Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caposela Ernest | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caposela Ernest | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,581 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $23,638 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $23,360 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $23,349 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $23,245 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $22,795 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $22,592 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $22,386 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $22,071 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | $21,807 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $21,191 | $413,400 | $142,500 | $270,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map