C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Casey Cote
Bean Group
Estimated Value: $313,557 - $374,000
A wonderful get-away nestled in the heart of a very desirable area! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath property is tastefully finished to embrace the cozy feel most are looking for in a camp, but it has all the creature comforts that could also make this a perfect a year round home as well! The open cathedral living and kitchen have a wood stove, and propane heater to keep everyone toasty after a day of enjoying fall and winter activities. The nearby trail access, the well known hunting grounds and miles of dirt roads to explore are just a few bonuses that make this location so popular with outdoor enthusiasts.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Casey Cote
Bean Group Listed on: 08/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Lawrence
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleau Jill | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Christine E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleau Jill | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christine E | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.4% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $224,900 | $65,600 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $212,100 | $55,400 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $173,800 | $46,900 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $125,400 | $46,900 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $97,100 | $36,700 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $97,800 | $36,700 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $97,800 | $36,700 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $97,800 | $36,700 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $98,500 | $36,700 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $98,500 | $36,700 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $99,300 | $36,800 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $100,400 | $36,800 | $63,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $100,600 | $38,600 | $62,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Casey Cote
Bean Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sharon Lawrence
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1506288
APN: EUST-000005R-000000-000006-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.