23 Tim Brook Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Tim Brook Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $342,899, approximately $420 per square foot. 23 Tim Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Tetrault Paul L
Bought by
Stjean Robin L and Stjean Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,934
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,965
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stjean Robin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stjean Robin L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $261,200 | $84,300 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $242,000 | $66,800 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $235,300 | $58,300 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $201,700 | $58,300 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $153,200 | $41,900 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $153,500 | $41,900 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $154,500 | $41,900 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $154,700 | $41,900 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $156,000 | $41,900 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $156,000 | $41,900 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $159,700 | $44,400 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $159,700 | $44,400 | $115,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map