97 Tim Pond Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Tim Pond Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $302,800, approximately $275 per square foot. 97 Tim Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Hodgkin Austin E
Bought by
Adams Sylvia H and Adams Scott T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Sylvia H | $232,300 | None Available | |
| Adams Sylvia H | $232,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $248,200 | $69,800 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $232,300 | $58,100 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $225,400 | $49,700 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $193,000 | $49,700 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $148,200 | $37,700 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $148,300 | $37,700 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $149,500 | $37,700 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $149,700 | $37,700 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $150,800 | $37,700 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $151,000 | $37,700 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $153,200 | $38,900 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,400 | $38,900 | $115,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map