18 Triangle St Unit D2 Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $248,562 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Triangle St Unit D2, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $291,891, approximately $258 per square foot. 18 Triangle St Unit D2 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including South Street School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $118,510 | $0 | $118,510 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $118,510 | $0 | $118,510 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $118,510 | $0 | $118,510 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $95,800 | $0 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $95,700 | $0 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $95,700 | $0 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $95,700 | $0 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $95,700 | $0 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $125,100 | $0 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $125,100 | $0 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $125,100 | $0 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $125,100 | $0 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map