18 Upland St Susanville, CA 96130
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Upland St, Susanville, CA 96130 and is currently estimated at $124,018, approximately $123 per square foot. 18 Upland St is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Meadow View, and Diamond View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Lindsey Charles E
Bought by
Lindsey Charles E and Lindsey Walter E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Lindsel Walter E
Bought by
Linosey Charlee E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Charles E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linosey Charlee E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $32,681 | $4,684 | $27,997 |
| 2024 | $360 | $32,042 | $4,593 | $27,449 |
| 2023 | $330 | $31,414 | $4,503 | $26,911 |
| 2022 | $348 | $30,799 | $4,415 | $26,384 |
| 2021 | $339 | $30,196 | $4,329 | $25,867 |
| 2020 | $342 | $29,887 | $4,285 | $25,602 |
| 2019 | $260 | $29,301 | $4,201 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $250 | $28,727 | $4,119 | $24,608 |
| 2017 | $251 | $28,165 | $4,039 | $24,126 |
| 2016 | $242 | $27,613 | $3,960 | $23,653 |
| 2015 | $238 | $27,199 | $3,901 | $23,298 |
| 2014 | $232 | $26,667 | $3,825 | $22,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map