18 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,110
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701. 18 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong William J
Bought by
18 West Patrick Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Sold by
Learmont John
Bought by
Philbrick Florence D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 West Patrick Llc | -- | -- | |
| Philbrick Florence D | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $426,300 | $216,600 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $426,300 | $216,600 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $7,634 | $426,300 | $216,600 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $10,610 | $595,600 | $154,700 | $440,900 |
| 2021 | $8,995 | $550,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,995 | $506,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,200 | $461,400 | $154,700 | $306,700 |
| 2018 | $8,069 | $449,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,785 | $461,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,838 | $427,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,838 | $409,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,838 | $392,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map