18 Warner St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Warner St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $392,790, approximately $221 per square foot. 18 Warner St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School, Holy Trinity School, and Stoneleigh-Burnham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Bates James R and Bates Merrianne E
Bought by
Longley Gary S and Longley Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1987
Sold by
Capasso Vincent P
Bought by
Bates James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longley Gary S | $140,000 | -- | |
| Longley Gary S | $140,000 | -- | |
| Bates James R | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates James R | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Bates James R | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Bates James R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $332,400 | $87,800 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $7,618 | $373,600 | $79,800 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $349,800 | $79,800 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $286,400 | $72,400 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $258,400 | $75,600 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $251,900 | $75,600 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $242,100 | $65,800 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $237,400 | $64,400 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $237,400 | $64,400 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $231,900 | $61,500 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $226,100 | $61,500 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $226,100 | $61,500 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map