18 White Clay Crescent Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 White Clay Crescent, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $408,053, approximately $319 per square foot. 18 White Clay Crescent is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Oncay Robert and Oncay Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oncay Robert | $259,900 | None Available | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $259,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oncay Robert | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $402,400 | $72,100 | $330,300 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $63,600 | $11,200 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map