18 William Dr Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $384,186 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 William Dr, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $408,047, approximately $377 per square foot. 18 William Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Randall Clayton W and Terribile Adrienne P
Bought by
Dubuc Clayto W and Dubuc Andrienne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,291
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$360,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Bernard Carole
Bought by
Terribile Adrienne P and Randall Clayton W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,197
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubuc Clayto W | -- | -- | |
| Terribile Adrienne P | $262,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubuc Clayto W | $111,000 | |
| Open | Dubuc Clayto W | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Terribile Adrienne P | $262,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Terribile Adrienne P | $258,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Terribile Adrienne P | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $154,280 | $72,680 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $154,280 | $72,730 | $81,550 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $154,280 | $72,730 | $81,550 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $154,280 | $72,730 | $81,550 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $154,280 | $72,730 | $81,550 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $138,390 | $67,830 | $70,560 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $138,390 | $67,830 | $70,560 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $138,390 | $67,830 | $70,560 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $138,390 | $67,830 | $70,560 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $138,390 | $67,830 | $70,560 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $150,220 | $79,660 | $70,560 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $150,220 | $79,660 | $70,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map