18 Windbrook Dr Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $468,290 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Windbrook Dr, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $507,323, approximately $355 per square foot. 18 Windbrook Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Farwell Tobin K
Bought by
Cusano Paul W and Cusano Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Diver Douglas N
Bought by
Farwell Tobin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,278
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusano Paul W | $112,000 | -- | |
| Farwell Tobin K | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farwell Tobin K | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Farwell Tobin K | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Farwell Tobin K | $87,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $429,600 | $193,500 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $264,500 | $111,200 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $264,500 | $111,200 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $264,500 | $111,200 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $264,500 | $111,200 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $264,500 | $111,200 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $200,300 | $87,700 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $200,300 | $87,700 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $200,300 | $87,700 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $200,300 | $87,700 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $200,300 | $87,700 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,694 | $192,200 | $87,700 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | $4,665 | $192,200 | $87,700 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map