Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Corrado
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 604-8726
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,791 - $332,000
LOOKING FOR HIGHEST & BEST BY 5pm ON MONDAY, NOV.3...Vinyl sided Air-Conditioned ranch in nice subdivision with young windows, furnace, A/C and freshly painted walls, ceilings and kitchen cabinets. Just refinished hardwood floors. New kitchen flooring. Seller paid 1 year home warranty by American Home Shield. Property has a generator, a 12X30 workshop/shed next to the house w/many possible uses, another 10X10 shed to rear of property, screened porch to the rear of the garage, oversize 14'X 26'one car garage, finished basement, Above ground pool, updated full bath & half bath, nice driveway and backs to about 150 foot wide deep long property that runs from Brainerd Road.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 604-8726 License #REB.0141315 Listed on: 10/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskell Kara | $330,000 | -- | |
| Hunters Ridge Assoc | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskell Kara | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunters Ridge Assoc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunters Ridge Assoc | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $330,000 | +8.2% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $304,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $138,700 | $50,200 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $138,700 | $50,200 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $138,700 | $50,200 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $138,700 | $50,200 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $107,260 | $41,560 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $107,260 | $41,560 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $107,260 | $41,560 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $107,260 | $41,560 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $107,260 | $41,560 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $105,770 | $41,560 | $64,210 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $104,530 | $41,560 | $62,970 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $104,530 | $41,560 | $62,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Corrado
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 604-8726
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Alcazar
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 771-9686
20 in this area
315 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24120830
APN: ENFI-000058-000000-000133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.