180 5th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Lake Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$1,314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 5th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,162,649, approximately $1,313 per square foot. 180 5th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Malta Vincent E
Bought by
Vince And Julie Malta Family Trust and Malta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Joe And Elena Malta Trust and Malta Vincent E
Bought by
Malta Vincent E and Malta Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Chang Robert S F and Chang Mimi T
Bought by
Robert And Mimi Chang Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Howard Dennis W and Howard Jennifer S
Bought by
Chang Robert S F and Chang Mimi T W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,900
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Howard Jennifer S and Howard Dennis W
Bought by
Howard Dennis W and Howard Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Malta Joseph J and Malta Elena I
Bought by
Howard Jennifer S and Howard Dennis W
Home Financials for this Owner