180 Autumn Dr Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Autumn Dr, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $163,940, approximately $60 per square foot. 180 Autumn Dr is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Jameson
Bought by
Jameson Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Jameson Taylor Joe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jameson Taylor Joe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jameson Taylor Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $18,338 | $2,250 | $16,088 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $18,338 | $2,250 | $16,088 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $18,338 | $2,250 | $16,088 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $18,338 | $2,250 | $16,088 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $15,519 | $750 | $14,769 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $15,519 | $750 | $14,769 |
| 2019 | $697 | $10,346 | $500 | $9,846 |
| 2018 | $693 | $10,346 | $500 | $9,846 |
| 2017 | $593 | $10,460 | $500 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $594 | $10,460 | $500 | $9,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,460 | $500 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,460 | $500 | $9,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,736 | $500 | $9,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map