180 Bartlett St Unit 182 San Francisco, CA 94110
Inner Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $2,157,832
Studio
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Bartlett St Unit 182, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $1,587,458, approximately $645 per square foot. 180 Bartlett St Unit 182 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy, Everett Middle School, and Thomas Edison Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Davis Sarah
Bought by
Davis Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Lassonde Gregory
Bought by
Davis Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Lassonde Gregory and Davis Sarah
Bought by
Lassonde Gregory and Davis Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Greg Davis Sarah B Lassonde
Bought by
Lassonde Gregory and Davis Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Davis Sarah B
Bought by
Lassonde Greg and Davis Sarah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Sarah | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Davis Sarah | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Lassonde Gregory | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lassonde Gregory | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lassonde Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Lassonde Greg | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lassonde Gregory | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Lassonde Greg | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $347,485 | $136,643 | $210,842 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $340,672 | $133,964 | $206,708 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $333,993 | $131,338 | $202,655 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $327,445 | $128,763 | $198,682 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $321,026 | $126,239 | $194,787 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $317,735 | $124,945 | $192,790 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $311,506 | $122,496 | $189,010 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $305,399 | $120,095 | $185,304 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $299,412 | $117,741 | $181,671 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $293,542 | $115,433 | $178,109 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $289,134 | $113,700 | $175,434 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $283,471 | $111,473 | $171,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map