180 Bridge St Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $877,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Bridge St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $789,190, approximately $361 per square foot. 180 Bridge St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1983
Bought by
Harrington Paul F and Harrington Kerri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Paul F | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Paul F | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Harrington Paul F | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Harrington Paul F | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $628,800 | $371,400 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $590,900 | $333,500 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $568,200 | $310,800 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $513,300 | $255,800 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $458,100 | $225,500 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $441,100 | $208,500 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $7,092 | $416,300 | $193,300 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $394,100 | $189,500 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $352,500 | $147,800 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $341,100 | $136,400 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $341,100 | $136,400 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map