180 E Mountain Rd Waterbury, CT 06706
East Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E Mountain Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706 and is currently estimated at $327,825, approximately $243 per square foot. 180 E Mountain Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Wendell L. Cross PreK-8 School, Michael F. Wallace Middle School, and Crosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Scovill William and Scovill Erin
Bought by
Scovill William and Scovill Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Scovill William J and Scovill Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scovill William | -- | -- | |
| Scovill William | -- | -- | |
| Scovill William J | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $140,280 | $22,540 | $117,740 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $140,280 | $22,540 | $117,740 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $140,280 | $22,540 | $117,740 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $85,920 | $22,540 | $63,380 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $85,920 | $22,540 | $63,380 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $85,920 | $22,540 | $63,380 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $85,920 | $22,540 | $63,380 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $85,920 | $22,540 | $63,380 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $81,290 | $22,550 | $58,740 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $81,290 | $22,550 | $58,740 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $81,290 | $22,550 | $58,740 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $81,290 | $22,550 | $58,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map