180 E Rock Rd New Haven, CT 06511
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,639,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,009
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E Rock Rd, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $1,445,696, approximately $288 per square foot. 180 E Rock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including St. Thomas's Day School, The Foote School, and Cedarhurst School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Rodin Judith
Bought by
Long James D and Long Kay M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Hart Kevin E and Hart Jane T
Bought by
Robin Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long James D | $318,000 | -- | |
| Robin Judith | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robin Judith | $491,500 | |
| Closed | Robin Judith | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Robin Judith | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,496 | $672,490 | $229,530 | $442,960 |
| 2024 | $25,891 | $672,490 | $229,530 | $442,960 |
| 2023 | $25,017 | $672,490 | $229,530 | $442,960 |
| 2022 | $26,731 | $672,490 | $229,530 | $442,960 |
| 2021 | $25,371 | $578,200 | $205,520 | $372,680 |
| 2020 | $25,371 | $578,200 | $205,520 | $372,680 |
| 2019 | $24,400 | $567,700 | $205,520 | $362,180 |
| 2018 | $24,400 | $567,700 | $205,520 | $362,180 |
| 2017 | $21,959 | $567,700 | $205,520 | $362,180 |
| 2016 | $23,844 | $573,860 | $220,220 | $353,640 |
| 2015 | $23,844 | $573,860 | $220,220 | $353,640 |
| 2014 | $23,844 | $573,860 | $220,220 | $353,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map