180 Easter St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Easter St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,077,555, approximately $713 per square foot. 180 Easter St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Koole William A and Koole Diane Leigh
Bought by
Koole Family Trust and Koole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koole Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $390,038 | $190,684 | $199,354 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $382,392 | $186,946 | $195,446 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $374,895 | $183,281 | $191,614 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $367,545 | $179,688 | $187,857 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $360,339 | $176,165 | $184,174 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $356,645 | $174,359 | $182,286 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $349,653 | $170,941 | $178,712 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $342,798 | $167,590 | $175,208 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $336,077 | $164,304 | $171,773 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $329,488 | $161,083 | $168,405 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $324,540 | $158,664 | $165,876 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $318,183 | $155,556 | $162,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map