180 Evelyn Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,940 - $650,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Evelyn Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $554,735, approximately $341 per square foot. 180 Evelyn Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Terrell Reginald
Bought by
Johnson Diane Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Grace A and Johnson Diane Lynette
Bought by
Johnson Diane Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Diane Lynette | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Johnson Diane Lynette | $96,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Diane Lynette | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Diane Lynette | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $379,996 | $109,814 | $270,182 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $372,546 | $107,661 | $264,885 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $365,242 | $105,550 | $259,692 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $358,081 | $103,481 | $254,600 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $351,060 | $101,452 | $249,608 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $347,461 | $100,412 | $247,049 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $340,649 | $98,444 | $242,205 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $333,970 | $96,514 | $237,456 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $327,422 | $94,622 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $305,000 | $82,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $254,000 | $69,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $237,000 | $64,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map