180 Gardner Rd Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,545,000 - $2,830,417
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Gardner Rd, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $2,667,604, approximately $952 per square foot. 180 Gardner Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Maimonides School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Mass Assoc For Blind
Bought by
Abramov Ron and Abramov Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Sold by
Wainger Susan
Bought by
Mass Assoc For Blind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramov Ron | $600,000 | -- | |
| Mass Assoc For Blind | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mass Assoc For Blind | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mass Assoc For Blind | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Mass Assoc For Blind | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,591 | $2,694,100 | $1,676,000 | $1,018,100 |
| 2024 | $25,335 | $2,593,100 | $1,611,400 | $981,700 |
| 2023 | $22,516 | $2,258,400 | $1,297,800 | $960,600 |
| 2022 | $21,917 | $2,150,800 | $1,235,900 | $914,900 |
| 2021 | $20,267 | $2,068,100 | $1,188,400 | $879,700 |
| 2020 | $18,405 | $1,947,600 | $1,080,300 | $867,300 |
| 2019 | $17,380 | $1,854,900 | $1,028,900 | $826,000 |
| 2018 | $15,710 | $1,660,700 | $857,400 | $803,300 |
| 2017 | $15,480 | $1,566,800 | $809,000 | $757,800 |
| 2016 | $15,258 | $1,464,300 | $756,100 | $708,200 |
| 2015 | $14,616 | $1,368,500 | $706,600 | $661,900 |
| 2014 | $13,946 | $1,224,400 | $588,700 | $635,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map