180 Gateway Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,189,961, approximately $1,122 per square foot. 180 Gateway Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Escanio Bernardo R and Escanio Antonia A
Bought by
Fabrigar Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,800
Outstanding Balance
$341,666
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$848,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1997
Sold by
Medel Tuyet Sinh N and Medel Lynn N
Bought by
Escanio Bernardo R and Escanio Antonia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrigar Albert | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Escanio Bernardo R | $240,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |