180 Lee River Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $738,796
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Lee River Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $620,599, approximately $331 per square foot. 180 Lee River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Kittell Kevin H
Bought by
Kittell Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittell Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kittell Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,663 | $477,400 | $193,300 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $380,300 | $193,300 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $171,100 | $171,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $171,100 | $171,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $171,100 | $171,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $171,100 | $171,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $171,100 | $171,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $171,100 | $171,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $171,100 | $171,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,569 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map