180 Mansfield Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $4,718,000 - $4,995,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$1,670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,884,503, approximately $1,669 per square foot. 180 Mansfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Summerhill Grant Road Llc
Bought by
Wu Yu Chung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Yu Chung | $1,942,250 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,007 | $2,439,350 | $1,130,444 | $1,308,906 |
| 2024 | $28,007 | $2,391,521 | $1,108,279 | $1,283,242 |
| 2023 | $27,720 | $2,344,630 | $1,086,549 | $1,258,081 |
| 2022 | $27,647 | $2,298,658 | $1,065,245 | $1,233,413 |
| 2021 | $26,969 | $2,253,587 | $1,044,358 | $1,209,229 |
| 2020 | $27,008 | $2,230,480 | $1,033,650 | $1,196,830 |
| 2019 | $25,858 | $2,186,746 | $1,013,383 | $1,173,363 |
| 2018 | $25,569 | $2,143,869 | $993,513 | $1,150,356 |
| 2017 | $24,501 | $2,101,833 | $974,033 | $1,127,800 |
| 2016 | $23,997 | $2,060,622 | $954,935 | $1,105,687 |
| 2015 | $23,306 | $2,029,670 | $940,591 | $1,089,079 |
| 2014 | $23,093 | $1,989,913 | $922,167 | $1,067,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map