181 Levin Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $4,621,000 - $5,121,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$1,683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Levin Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,885,461, approximately $1,682 per square foot. 181 Levin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Xiong Frank Guang Liang and Xiong Irene Xin Tan
Bought by
Xiong Frank Guang Liang and Xiong Irene Xin Tan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Summerhill Grant Road Llc
Bought by
Xiong Frank Guang Liang and Xiong Irene Xin Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$399,993
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,485,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Frank Guang Liang | -- | None Available | |
| Xiong Frank Guang Liang | $1,884,250 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Frank Guang Liang | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,967 | $2,354,863 | $1,004,839 | $1,350,024 |
| 2024 | $26,967 | $2,308,690 | $985,137 | $1,323,553 |
| 2023 | $26,689 | $2,263,422 | $965,821 | $1,297,601 |
| 2022 | $26,618 | $2,219,042 | $946,884 | $1,272,158 |
| 2021 | $25,963 | $2,175,532 | $928,318 | $1,247,214 |
| 2020 | $25,999 | $2,153,226 | $918,800 | $1,234,426 |
| 2019 | $24,892 | $2,111,007 | $900,785 | $1,210,222 |
| 2018 | $24,612 | $2,069,616 | $883,123 | $1,186,493 |
| 2017 | $23,584 | $2,029,036 | $865,807 | $1,163,229 |
| 2016 | $23,099 | $1,989,252 | $848,831 | $1,140,421 |
| 2015 | $22,433 | $1,959,372 | $836,081 | $1,123,291 |
| 2014 | $22,226 | $1,920,992 | $819,704 | $1,101,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map