180 Morningside Dr San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,151,877 - $1,426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Morningside Dr, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,330,719, approximately $915 per square foot. 180 Morningside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $251,162 | $84,289 | $166,873 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $246,238 | $82,637 | $163,601 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $241,410 | $81,016 | $160,394 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $236,677 | $79,428 | $157,249 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $232,037 | $77,871 | $154,166 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $229,658 | $77,072 | $152,586 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $225,155 | $75,561 | $149,594 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $220,741 | $74,080 | $146,661 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $216,414 | $72,628 | $143,786 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $212,171 | $71,204 | $140,967 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $208,983 | $70,134 | $138,849 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $204,890 | $68,760 | $136,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map