180 S Burton St Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $561,446 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 S Burton St, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $603,362, approximately $538 per square foot. 180 S Burton St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Nipomo Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Leavenworth Gloria and Lambert Robert
Bought by
Lambert Gregory E and Lambert Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Gregory E | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $283,965 | $129,073 | $154,892 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $278,398 | $126,543 | $151,855 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $272,940 | $124,062 | $148,878 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $267,589 | $121,630 | $145,959 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $262,344 | $119,246 | $143,098 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $259,655 | $118,024 | $141,631 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $254,564 | $115,710 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $249,574 | $113,442 | $136,132 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $244,681 | $111,218 | $133,463 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $239,885 | $109,038 | $130,847 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $236,283 | $107,401 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $231,656 | $105,298 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map