180 Soledad Dr Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,682,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Soledad Dr, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,486,986, approximately $944 per square foot. 180 Soledad Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Bought by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Bought by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Bought by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Bought by
Sherwin John and Sherwin Lonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwin John | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwin John | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwin John | -- | First American | |
| Sherwin John | -- | -- | |
| Sherwin John | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sherwin John | $157,900 | |
| Closed | Sherwin John | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $663,123 | $229,877 | $433,246 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $650,121 | $225,370 | $424,751 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $637,374 | $220,951 | $416,423 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $624,877 | $216,619 | $408,258 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $612,625 | $212,372 | $400,253 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $606,344 | $210,195 | $396,149 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $594,456 | $206,074 | $388,382 |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $582,801 | $202,034 | $380,767 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $571,374 | $198,073 | $373,301 |
| 2016 | $5,925 | $560,172 | $194,190 | $365,982 |
| 2015 | $5,839 | $551,759 | $191,274 | $360,485 |
| 2014 | $5,738 | $540,952 | $187,528 | $353,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map