180 Stonegate Rd Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $850,123 - $895,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Stonegate Rd, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $872,781, approximately $487 per square foot. 180 Stonegate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Las Posas Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Elacora Springville Llc
Bought by
Donart Leigh M and Lezada Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,711
Outstanding Balance
$528,955
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donart Leigh M | $654,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donart Leigh M | $611,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,069 | $729,418 | $474,095 | $255,323 |
| 2024 | $8,069 | $715,116 | $464,799 | $250,317 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $701,095 | $455,686 | $245,409 |
| 2022 | $7,763 | $687,349 | $446,751 | $240,598 |
| 2021 | $7,490 | $673,872 | $437,991 | $235,881 |
| 2020 | $7,463 | $666,963 | $433,500 | $233,463 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $653,886 | $425,000 | $228,886 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $99,334 | $99,334 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $97,881 | $97,881 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $38,579 | $38,579 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map