1800 Coolidge Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,381,861
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Coolidge Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,199,465, approximately $665 per square foot. 1800 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Ponce Adrian
Bought by
Amashukeli Xenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Dallas Deann
Bought by
Ponce Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Amashukeli Xenia and Ponce Adrian
Bought by
Amashukeli Xenia and Ponce Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Amashukeli Xenia and Ponce Adrian
Bought by
Amashukeli Xenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Ponce Adrian and Amashukeli Xenia
Bought by
Ponce Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Rokey Mark J and Rokey Kristina S
Bought by
Ponce Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1996
Sold by
Rokey Mark and Snow Kristina M
Bought by
Rokey Mark J and Rokey Kristina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amashukeli Xenia | $150,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ponce Adrian | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Amashukeli Xenia | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Amashukeli Xenia | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Adrian | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ponce Adrian | $322,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rokey Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amashukeli Xenia | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Adrian | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Adrian | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Ponce Adrian | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,426 | $718,361 | $456,050 | $262,311 |
| 2024 | $8,426 | $704,276 | $447,108 | $257,168 |
| 2023 | $8,352 | $690,468 | $438,342 | $252,126 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $676,931 | $429,748 | $247,183 |
| 2021 | $7,651 | $663,659 | $421,322 | $242,337 |
| 2019 | $7,367 | $643,976 | $408,826 | $235,150 |
| 2018 | $7,482 | $631,350 | $400,810 | $230,540 |
| 2016 | $7,250 | $606,836 | $385,247 | $221,589 |
| 2015 | $7,148 | $520,442 | $379,461 | $140,981 |
| 2014 | $6,154 | $510,248 | $372,028 | $138,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map