1800 Estes Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $281,419
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Estes Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $247,355, approximately $197 per square foot. 1800 Estes Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Medrano Alfredo G
Bought by
Medrano Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$4,119
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Medrano Alfredo G and Medrano Irma
Bought by
Medrano Alfredo G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Fenton Steve
Bought by
Medrano Alfredo G and Medrano Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,057
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Landbanc I Venture
Bought by
Fenton Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Alfredo | -- | Servicelink | |
| Medrano Alfredo G | -- | -- | |
| Medrano Alfredo G | $74,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fenton Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Alfredo | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Alfredo G | $68,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $113,661 | $14,834 | $98,827 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $109,250 | $14,259 | $94,991 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $107,109 | $13,980 | $93,129 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $105,009 | $13,706 | $91,303 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $103,932 | $13,565 | $90,367 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $101,894 | $13,299 | $88,595 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $99,896 | $13,038 | $86,858 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $97,937 | $12,782 | $85,155 |
| 2016 | $962 | $96,016 | $12,531 | $83,485 |
| 2015 | $960 | $94,574 | $12,343 | $82,231 |
| 2014 | $942 | $92,721 | $12,101 | $80,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map