1800 Lagrange Rd Chula Vista, CA 91913
Otay Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Lagrange Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $1,168,720, approximately $407 per square foot. 1800 Lagrange Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Corky McMillin Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Olympian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Marasigan Joseph V and Guzman-Marasigan Barbara P
Bought by
Sunny Morning Trust and Marasigan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Marasigan Joseph and Guzman Marasigan Barbara P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,250
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Morning Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marasigan Joseph | $447,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marasigan Joseph | $357,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,758 | $660,322 | $206,816 | $453,506 |
| 2024 | $11,758 | $647,375 | $202,761 | $444,614 |
| 2023 | $11,562 | $634,683 | $198,786 | $435,897 |
| 2022 | $11,240 | $622,239 | $194,889 | $427,350 |
| 2021 | $11,021 | $610,039 | $191,068 | $418,971 |
| 2020 | $10,775 | $603,784 | $189,109 | $414,675 |
| 2019 | $10,522 | $591,946 | $185,401 | $406,545 |
| 2018 | $10,347 | $580,340 | $181,766 | $398,574 |
| 2017 | $10,160 | $568,961 | $178,202 | $390,759 |
| 2016 | $9,827 | $557,806 | $174,708 | $383,098 |
| 2015 | $9,595 | $549,428 | $172,084 | $377,344 |
| 2014 | $9,479 | $538,667 | $168,714 | $369,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map