18002 N 2nd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,007 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18002 N 2nd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $385,752, approximately $382 per square foot. 18002 N 2nd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Hunt Michael
Bought by
Hunt Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $14,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $13,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map