18003 Sunol Rd Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $627,349
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18003 Sunol Rd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $621,087, approximately $489 per square foot. 18003 Sunol Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Del Rey Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Albee Patricia A
Bought by
Albee Patricia A and The Patricia A Albee Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
White Marie E
Bought by
Albee Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,787
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$514,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
King Ross Jackson
Bought by
White Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albee Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Albee Patricia A | $183,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| White Marie E | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| White Marie E | $130,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albee Patricia A | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Marie E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $274,249 | $84,528 | $196,721 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $268,736 | $82,871 | $192,865 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $270,331 | $81,247 | $189,084 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $258,031 | $79,654 | $185,377 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $252,835 | $78,092 | $181,743 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $257,172 | $77,292 | $179,880 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $252,131 | $75,777 | $176,354 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $247,188 | $74,291 | $172,897 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $242,342 | $72,835 | $169,507 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $237,591 | $71,407 | $166,184 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $234,023 | $70,335 | $163,688 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $229,439 | $68,957 | $160,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map