18007 Sunol Rd Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18007 Sunol Rd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $654,079, approximately $491 per square foot. 18007 Sunol Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Del Rey Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Kot Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Wiley Clinton J and Wiley Ameenah L
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Buckley Neil
Bought by
Wiley Clinton J and Wiley Ameenah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Wright Linda L
Bought by
Buckley Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kot Raymond | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $189,215 | Accommodation | |
| Wiley Clinton J | $315,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Buckley Neil | $214,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiley Clinton J | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Neil | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $238,637 | $71,591 | $167,046 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $233,960 | $70,188 | $163,772 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $229,373 | $68,812 | $160,561 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $224,875 | $67,462 | $157,413 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $220,467 | $66,140 | $154,327 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $218,208 | $65,462 | $152,746 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $213,931 | $64,179 | $149,752 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $209,738 | $62,921 | $146,817 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $205,627 | $61,688 | $143,939 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $201,594 | $60,478 | $141,116 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $198,568 | $59,570 | $138,998 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $194,678 | $58,403 | $136,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map