18004 Riverside Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $621,723 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18004 Riverside Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $641,181, approximately $616 per square foot. 18004 Riverside Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cerna Pedro and Magallon Silvia Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,592
Outstanding Balance
$165,180
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Aguilar Omar A and Aguilar Mirna C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Aguilar Omar A and Aguilar Mirna C
Bought by
Aguilar Omar A and Sanchez Pedro Cerna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Kamm Victoria J
Bought by
Aguilar Omar A and Aguilar Mirna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Wesley E
Bought by
Kamm Victoria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Norgrove Tracy L
Bought by
Phillips Wesley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1999
Sold by
Norgrove Tracy Lynn
Bought by
Phillips Wesley E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Phillips Wesley E and Phillips Tracy L
Bought by
Phillips Wesley E and Norgrove Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerna Pedro | $253,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $277,386 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Omar A | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Omar A | $450,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kamm Victoria J | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Phillips Wesley E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Phillips Wesley E | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Wesley E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerna Pedro | $249,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Omar A | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamm Victoria J | $173,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Wesley E | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $324,127 | $115,302 | $208,825 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $317,773 | $113,042 | $204,731 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $311,543 | $110,826 | $200,717 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $305,435 | $108,653 | $196,782 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $299,447 | $106,523 | $192,924 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $296,377 | $105,431 | $190,946 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $290,566 | $103,364 | $187,202 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $284,870 | $101,338 | $183,532 |
| 2017 | $6,165 | $279,285 | $99,351 | $179,934 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $273,809 | $97,403 | $176,406 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $269,697 | $95,940 | $173,757 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $264,415 | $94,061 | $170,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map