18008 E 27th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,740 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18008 E 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $255,435, approximately $173 per square foot. 18008 E 27th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Frazee Chris W and Frazee Anita L
Bought by
Lgg1 Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Outstanding Balance
$226,875
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$28,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Eaton Carol J and Eaton Michael C
Bought by
Frazee Chris W and Frazee Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,605
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Eaton Carol J
Bought by
Krammer Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,605
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Eaton Kendall K
Bought by
Eaton Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lgg1 Holdings Llc | $150,000 | Atc | |
| Frazee Chris W | -- | -- | |
| Krammer Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Eaton Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lgg1 Holdings Llc | $227,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazee Chris W | $81,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $29,901 | $5,098 | $24,803 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $35,378 | $4,406 | $30,972 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $35,378 | $4,406 | $30,972 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $22,610 | $3,325 | $19,285 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $22,610 | $3,325 | $19,285 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $21,470 | $3,325 | $18,145 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $21,470 | $3,325 | $18,145 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $20,948 | $3,268 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $20,948 | $3,268 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $20,423 | $3,327 | $17,096 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $19,828 | $3,230 | $16,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map